The month-long excitement of the 2014 FIFA World Cup kicks off from Brazil on June 12, 2014. Over the course of a month, 32 teams from across Brazil-2014-World-Cup-logothe globe will play 64 matches to decide the 2014 FIFA World Cup champion. Group-stage games will be played each and every day from June 12 to July 1, and the knockout rounds will last until July 13. In addition to watching games on television (ESPN, ABC & Univision Deportes), the WatchESPN, WatchABC and Univision Deportes apps offer online viewing. In some cases, cable providers are offering special programming platforms as well. For instance Comcast is putting a live feed of the entire tournament on its Xfinity TV Go app in English and Portuguese, with some matches in Korean.

To keep track of all the action, the schedule is below or check out the comprehensive and interactive schedule developed by Sports Interaction here.

Date Matchup Start Time (ET) TV Live Stream
Thu, June 12 Group A: Brazil vs. Croatia 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Fri, June 13 Group A: Mexico vs. Cameroon 12 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Fri, June 13 Group B: Spain vs. Netherlands 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Fri, June 13 Group B: Chile vs. Australia 6 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Sat, June 14 Group C: Colombia vs. Greece 12 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sat, June 14 Group D: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica 3 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sat, June 14 Group D: England vs. Italy 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, June 14 Group C: Ivory Coast vs. Japan 9 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sun, June 15 Group E: Switzerland vs. Ecuador 12 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sun, June 15 Group E: France vs. Honduras 3 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sun, June 15 Group F: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 16 Group G: Germany vs. Portugal 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 16 Group F: Iran vs. Nigeria 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 16 Group G: Ghana vs. United States 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, June 17 Group H: Belgium vs. Algeria 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, June 17 Group A: Brazil vs. Mexico 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, June 17 Group H: Russia vs. South Korea 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Wed, June 18 Group B: Australia vs. Netherlands 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Wed, June 18 Group B: Spain vs. Chile 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Wed, June 18 Group A: Cameroon vs. Croatia 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 19 Group C: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 19 Group D: Uruguay vs. England 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 19 Group C: Japan vs. Greece 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Fri, June 20 Group D: Italy vs. Costa Rica 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Fri, June 20 Group E: Switzerland vs. France 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Fri, June 20 Group E: Honduras vs. Ecuador 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, June 21 Group F: Argentina vs. Iran 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, June 21 Group G: Germany vs. Ghana 3 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, June 21 Group F: Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sun, June 22 Group H: Belgium vs. Russia 12 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sun, June 22 Group H: South Korea vs. Algeria 3 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sun, June 22 Group G: United States vs. Portugal 6 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 23 Group B: Netherlands vs. Chile 12 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Mon, June 23 Group B: Australia vs. Spain 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 23 Group A: Croatia vs. Mexico 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 23 Group A: Cameroon vs. Brazil 4 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Tue, June 24 Group D: Italy vs. Uruguay 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, June 24 Group D: Costa Rica vs. England 12 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Tue, June 24 Group C: Japan vs. Colombia 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, June 24 Group C: Greece vs. Ivory Coast 4 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Wed, June 25 Group F: Nigeria vs. Argentina 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Wed, June 25 Group F: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran 12 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Wed, June 25 Group E: Ecuador vs. France 4 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Wed, June 25 Group E: Honduras vs. Switzerland 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 26 Group G: United States vs. Germany 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 26 Group G: Portugal vs. Ghana 12 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Thu, June 26 Group H: South Korea vs. Belgium 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Thu, June 26 Group H: Algeria vs. Russia 4 p.m. ESPN2 WatchESPN
Sat, June 28 Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 12 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sat, June 28 Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up 4 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sun, June 29 Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sun, June 29 Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 30 Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Mon, June 30 Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, July 1 Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up 12 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, July 1 Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, July 5 Quarterfinal 12 p.m. ABC WatchESPN
Sat, July 5 Quarterfinal 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Tue, July 8 Semifinal 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Wed, July 9 Semifinal 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sat, July 12 Third Place Game 4 p.m. ESPN WatchESPN
Sun, July 13 Final 4 p.m. ABC WatchESPN